바로가기 메뉴
주메뉴 바로가기
컨텐츠 바로가기
하단 정보 바로가기

Schedule/Tickets

Concert Hall

R 75,000 KRW S 55,000 KRW H 250,00o KRW [High Contributor Seat]
(As for the concert on August 2 at 5pm, tickets are 55,000 KRW for R seats and 45,000 KRW for S seats.)


Music Tent

R 90,000 KRW S 70,000 KRW A 50,000 KRW H 250,000 KRW [High Contributor Seat]


Buy Tickets

GMMFS www.gmmfs.com
(for any enquiries about tickets, please call at +82-33-240-1363 during office hours)
Club Balcony www.clubbalcony.com / +82-1577-5266
Interpark www.interpark.com / +82-1544-1555


H Seat

For any enquiries about H seat, please call at +82-2-725-3395 during office hours.


Cancellation Fee

7 ~ 10 days before the concert 10% of Ticket price 3 ~ 6 days before the concert 20% of Ticket price 1 ~ 2 day(s) before the concert 30% of Ticket price

Cancellation is not available after previous day PM 5:00.

No children under 8 years old will be admitted to​ the festival programs.​

Tuesday, July 18

Time Place Schedule Ticket Information
07:30 pm PyeongChang Culture & Art Center Distinguished Artists Series 〈PyeongChang〉
  • +82-33-330-2546

Thursday, July 20

Time Place Schedule Ticket Information
07:30 pm Health Insurance Review & Assessment Service Headquarters Auditorium Distinguished Artists Series 〈Wonju〉
  • +82-33739-2576

Monday, July 24

Time Place Schedule Ticket Information
07:30 pm Arirang Centre Distinguished Artists Series 〈Jeongseon〉
  • +82-33-560-3000

Tuesday, July 25

Time Place Schedule Ticket Information
03:00 pm PyeongChang Hall Master Class / Cello / Hans Jørgen Jensen
  • 10,000won
07:30 pm PyeongChang Hall Student Recital
  • Free Admission
07:30 pm Chuncheon Culture & Art Center Distinguished Artists Series 〈Chuncheon〉
  • +82-33-259-5876

Wednesday, July 26

Time Place Schedule Ticket Information
02:00 pm PyeongChang Hall Master Class / Viola / Kazuhide Isomura
  • 10,000won
07:00 pm Alpensia Concert Hall Opening Concert
  • 예매하기
07:30 pm Taebaek Culture & Art Center Distinguished Artists Series 〈Taebaek〉
  • +82-33-550-2781

Thursday, July 27

Time Place Schedule Ticket Information
02:00 pm PyeongChang Hall Master Class / Violin / Koichiro Harada
  • 10,000won
05:00 pm Alpensia Concert Hall Rising Star Series I
Annabel Hauk, cello / Richard Cho, violin / Ju-Hee Lim, piano
  • Free Admission
07:30 pm Alpensia Concert Hall Distinguished Artists Series I
  • 예매하기

Friday, July 28

Time Place Schedule Ticket Information
11:00 am PyeongChang Hall Master Class / Violin / Radu Blidar
  • 10,000won
02:00 pm PyeongChang Hall Student Recital
  • Free Admission
07:30 pm Alpensia Concert Hall Distinguished Artists Series II
  • 예매하기

Saturday, July 29

Time Place Schedule Ticket Information
11:00 am PyeongChang Hall Master Class / Cello / Laurence Lesser
  • 10,000won
02:00 pm Alpensia Concert Hall Distinguished Artists Series III
  • 예매하기
07:30 pm Alpensia Music Tent Distinguished Artists Series IV
  • 예매하기

Sunday, July 30

Time Place Schedule Ticket Information
02:00 pm PyeongChang Hall Student Recital
  • Free Admission
05:00 pm PyeongChang Hall Conversation with Artists / Boris Brovtsyn, Gareth Lubbe (Moderator: Soo Jung Shin)
  • Free Admission
07:30 pm Alpensia Music Tent Distinguished Artists Series V
  • 예매하기

Monday, July 31

Time Place Schedule Ticket Information
07:30 pm SEAMARQ Hotel The Arena Distinguished Artists Series 〈Gangneung>
  • +82-33-650-7000
07:30 pm PyeongChang Hall Student Recital
  • Free Admission

Tuesday, August 01

Time Place Schedule Ticket Information
10:00 am PyeongChang Hall Master Class / Cello / Jian Wang
  • 10,000won
01:00 pm Alpensia Concert Hall Concerto Competition Winners' Concert
  • Free Admission
04:00 pm PyeongChang Hall Master Class / Violin / Ruben Aharonian
  • 10,000won
07:30 pm Alpensia Concert Hall Distinguished Artists Series VI
  • 예매하기

Wednesday, August 02

Time Place Schedule Ticket Information
11:00 am PyeongChang Hall Master Class / Viola / Igor Naidin
  • 10,000won
02:00 pm PyeongChang Hall Master Class / Piano / Stephen Kovacevich
  • 10,000won
05:00 pm Alpensia Concert Hall Distinguished Artists Series VII
  • 예매하기
07:30 pm Alpensia Concert Hall Distinguished Artists Series VIII
  • 예매하기

Thursday, August 03

Time Place Schedule Ticket Information
11:00 am PyeongChang Hall Master Class / Violin / Boris Brovtsyn
  • 10,000won
02:00 pm PyeongChang Hall Master Class / Cello / Lluís Claret
  • 10,000won
07:30 pm Alpensia Concert Hall Distinguished Artists Series Ⅸ
  • 예매하기
07:30 pm Hoengseong Culture & Art Center Distinguished Artists Series 〈Hoengseong>
  • +82-33-340-5971~5

Friday, August 04

Time Place Schedule Ticket Information
02:00 pm PyeongChang Hall Student Recital
  • Free Admission
05:00 pm Alpensia Concert Hall Rising Star Series II
Lynn Nam, violin / Eun Bin Lee, viola / Deok Yong Kim, cello
  • Free Admission
07:30 pm Alpensia Concert Hall Distinguished Artists Series X
  • 예매하기

Saturday, August 05

Time Place Schedule Ticket Information
11:00 am PyeongChang Hall Master Class / Violin / Clara-Jumi Kang
  • 10,000won
02:00 pm Alpensia Concert Hall Distinguished Artists Series XI
  • 예매하기
07:30 pm Alpensia Music Tent Distinguished Artists Series XII
  • 예매하기

Sunday, August 06

Time Place Schedule Ticket Information
11:00 am Alpensia Concert Hall Children's Concert
  • Free Admission
02:00 pm PyeongChang Hall Student Recital
  • Free Admission
05:00 pm Alpensia Concert Hall Distinguished Artists Series XIII
  • 예매하기
08:00 pm PyeongChang Hall Student Recital
  • Free Admission

Monday, August 07

Time Place Schedule Ticket Information
02:00 pm PyeongChang Hall Student Recital
  • Free Admission
08:00 pm Daegwallyong Cathedral Distinguished Artists Series 〈Hoenggye>
  • +82-33-336-1120
※ Subject to Change.