이 페이지의 내용을 보려면 최신 버전의 Adobe Flash Player가 필요합니다.

Adobe Flash Player 내려받기

 






2012 PROGRAM
TUE, 23 July
15:00
PyeongChang Hall
Master Class VIOLIN - Koichiro Harada Tickets Available
On Site
19:30
PyeongChang Hall
Student Recital FREE
WED, 24 July
15:00
PyeongChang Hall
Master Class VIOLA - Wing Ho Tickets Available
On Site
19:30
PyeongChang Hall
Student Recital FREE
THU, 25 July
11:00
PyeongChang Hall
Master Class VIOLIN - Krzysztof Wegrzyn Tickets Available
On Site
16:00
Concert Hall
Rising Star Series Chopin, Ligeti, Chausson, Piatti, Tchaikovsky

Kyung-A Lee, Taeguk Mun, Su Bin Shin, Moises Lee
FREE
19:30
Concert Hall
Distinguished Artists
Series
Grieg, Rautavaara, Dag Wiren, Mozart, Schumann

St. Michel Strings, Sasha Makila, Alexei Ogrintchouk, Ik-Hwan Bae, Sang-Jin Kim, Sangmin Park, Boris Brovtsyn, Roberto Diaz, Jian Wang, HaeSun Paik
FRI, 26 July
11:00
PyeongChang Hall
Master Class CELLO - Jian Wang Tickets Available
On Site
15:00
PyeongChang Hall
Master Class PIANO - HaeSun Paik Tickets Available
On Site
17:00
PyeongChang Hall
Rising Star Series To be announced FREE
19:30
Concert Hall
Distinguished Artists
Series
Kodaly, Britten, Jean-Paul Penin, Grieg

Suyoen Kim, Paul Huang, Yura Lee, David Geringas, Da Sol Kim, Yeoleum Son, Kyung-Wha Chung, Robert McDonald
SAT, 27 July
14:00
Concert Hall
Distinguished Artists
Series
Paganini, Scandinavian Choral Selections, Dvozak

Daekun Jang, Clara-Jumi Kang, Roberto Diaz, Sangmin Park, The National Chorus of Korea, Sang-Hoon Lee, Boris Brovtsyn, Myung-Wha Chung, HaeSun Paik
19:30
Music Tent
Distinguished Artists
Series
Jon Leifs, Marcello, Poulenc, Richard Danielpour, Verdi, Sibelius

GMMFS Orchestra, The National Chorus of Korea, Sasha Makila, Alexei Ogrintchouk, Hyunah Yu
SUN, 28 July
14:00
PyeongChang Hall
Master Class VIOLIN - Kyung Sun Lee Tickets Available
On Site
17:00
Concert Hall
Distinguished Artists
Series
Dorati, Beethoven, Shostakovich, Faure

Alexei Ogrintchouk, Sung-Mi Im, Jian Wang, Yeoleum Son, Clara-Jumi Kang, Paul Huang, Yura Lee, Maxim Rysanov, David Geringas, Robert McDonald
MON, 29 July
11:00
PyeongChang Hall
Master Class PIANO - Robert McDonald Tickets Available
On Site
15:00
PyeongChang Hall
Master Class CELLO - David Geringas Tickets Available
On Site
19:30
PyeongChang Hall
Student Recital FREE
TUE, 30 July
17:30
Concert Hall
Concerto Winners Concert FREE
WED, 31 July
11:00
PyeongChang Hall
Master Class VIOLA - Roberto Diaz Tickets Available
On Site
14:00
PyeongChang Hall
Master Class VIOLIN - Krzysztof Wegrzyn Tickets Available
On Site
17:00
Concert Hall
Distinguished Artists
Series
Bach Cello Suites Special

Gary Hoffman, David Geringas, Jian Wang
19:30
Concert Hall
Distinguished Artists
Series
Kyung-Wha Chung and Kevin Kenner Duo Recital
THU, 1 August
11:00
PyeongChang Hall
Master Class CELLO - David Geringas Tickets Available
On Site
15:00
Auditorium
Conversations with Artists “What Does It Take to Build a Successful Musician’s Career in Today’s world?”

Soo Jung Shin, Kyung-Wha Chung, Gary Hoffman, Paul Huang, Suyoen Kim, Seungmin Kang, Ken Smith
FREE
19:30
Concert Hall
Distinguished Artists
Series
R. Strauss, Prokofiev, Chopin

Krzysztof Wegrzyn, Zia Hyunsu Shin, Hung-Wei Huang, Seungwon Lee, Sangmin Park, Seungmin Kang, Gary Hoffman, Sung-Mi Im, Kevin Kenner, Kyung Sun Lee, Zia Hyunsu Shin, Hung Wei Huang, Woong-Whee Moon, Michinori Bunya
FRI, 2 August
11:00
PyeongChang Hall
Master Class ENSEMBLE - Koichiro Harada Tickets Available
On Site
14:00
PyeongChang Hall
Student Recital FREE
17:00
PyeongChang Hall
Rising Star Series To be announced FREE
19:30
Concert Hall
Distinguished Artists
Series
Schumann, Nielsen, Schulhoff, Arensky

Maxim Rysanov, Kevin Kenner, Fantasia Quintet, Kyung Sun Lee, Sang-Jin Kim, Michinori Bunya, Ik-Hwan Bae, Roberto Diaz, David Geringas, Seungmin Kang
SAT, 3 August
11:00
PyeongChang Hall
Master Class VIOLIN - Ik-Hwan Bae Tickets Available
On Site
14:00
Concert Hall
Distinguished Artists
Series
J. S. Bach, Beethoven, Young Jo Lee, Brahms

Hyunah Yu, Paul Huang, Paivi Kukkonen, GMMFS Ensemble, Novus Quartet, Myung-Wha Chung, Jin-Seong Kim, Hyun Ju Sul, Boris Brovtsyn, Suyoen Kim, Roberto Diaz, Sang-Jin Kim, Gary Hoffman, Sangmin Park
19:30
Music Tent
Distinguished Artists
Series
Stravinsky, Sibelius, Mozart

Yeoleum Son, Da Sol Kim, St. Michel Strings, Kyung-Wha Chung, Maxim Rysanov, GMMFS Orchestra, Sasha Makila
SUN, 4 August
11:00
PyeongChang Hall
Master Class CELLO - Gary Hoffman Tickets Available
On Site
17:00
Concert Hall
Distinguished Artists
Series
Vivaldi, Enescu

Zia Hyunsu Shin, Clara-Jumi Kang, Paul Huang, Yura Lee, GMMFS Ensemble, Suyoen Kim, Christel Lee, Yura Lee, Jian Wang, Novus Quartet
MON, 5 August
14:00
PyeongChang Hall
Student Recital FREE
   
 
BOARD OF TRUSTEES
KT Bldg. 2F, Geumgang-ro 11, Chuncheon-si, Gangwon-do 200-709 KOREA
Name of representative : Chong-In Shin
Name of company : Gangwon Arts and Culture Foundation
SEOUL OFFICE
Daewoo Bldg. Suite 807, Naesu-dong 167, Jongno-gu, Seoul 110-719 KOREA
Business registration number : 221-82-10659
  2012 Copyright GMMFS. All Rights Reserved.